Ewan Mcgregor Pics, Daughter, Star Wars, Biography, Wiki


ewan mcgregor daughter star wars

Ewan Mcgregor 10 Personal Facts, Biography, Wiki

Scottish actor
Born: March 31, 1971 (age 51 years), Perth Royal Infirmary, Perth, United Kingdom
Height: 1.77 m
Children: Clara Mathilde McGregor, Esther Rose McGregor, Laurie McGregor, Jamyan McGregor, Anouk McGregor

Spouse: Mary Elizabeth Winstead (m. 2022), Eve Mavrakis (m. 1995–2018)
Siblings: Colin McGregor
Parents: Carol Diane McGregor, James Charles Stuart McGregor
Birthday: March 31, 1971 (Aries)

Born In: Perth, Scotland
Also Known As: Ewan Gordon McGregor
Age: 51 Years, 51 Year Old Males
Spouse/Ex-: Eve Mavrakis (M. 1995–2018)

Father: James Charles Stewart, James Charles Stuart McGregor
Mother: Carol Diane McGregor, Carole Diane (Née Lawson)
Siblings: Colin, Colin McGregor
Children: Anouk McGregor, Clara Mathilde McGregor, Esther Rose McGregor, Jamiyan McGregor, Jamyan McGregor

Partner: Mary Elizabeth Winstead
Born Country: Ascension Island
Quotes By Ewan McGregor Actors
Height: 5’10” (178 cm), 5’10” Males

Notable Alumni: Guildhall School Of Music And Drama
Education: Guildhall School Of Music And Drama

Ewan Mcgregor 10 Pics, Photos, Pictures

ewan mcgregor daughter star wars 2
ewan mcgregor daughter star wars 3

ewan mcgregor daughter star wars 4
ewan mcgregor daughter star wars 5

ewan mcgregor daughter star wars 6

ewan mcgregor daughter star wars 8
ewan mcgregor daughter star wars 9

ewan mcgregor daughter star wars 10
ewan mcgregor daughter star wars

Ewan Mcgregor 10 Fast Facts, Biography, Wiki

McGregor married Eve Mavrakis, a French-Greek Jewish production designer whom he met on the set of Kavanagh QC, in 1995. Together they have four daughters, two of them adopted, one a street child from Mongolia he met while travelling in Long Way Round. 

With his children raised in Mavrakis’s Jewish faith, McGregor said in 2016, “My involvement in religion has more to do with the Jewish faith now and not the Christian faith, which I was very vaguely brought up in.” 

McGregor has a heart and dagger tattoo of the names of Mavrakis and their daughters on his right arm. 

On 19 January 2018, having been separated since May 2017, McGregor filed for divorce from Mavrakis, citing irreconcilable differences; the divorce was finalised on 13 August 2020.

In May 2017, McGregor began a relationship with American actress Mary Elizabeth Winstead, whom he met on the set of Fargo. Their son, Laurie, was born in June 2021. McGregor and Winstead married in April 2022.

McGregor divides his time between Los Angeles, California, and St John’s Wood, London.

McGregor is involved in charity work, including UNICEF UK since 2004 and GO Campaign.

During the Long Way Round journey in 2004, McGregor and his travelling companions saw some of UNICEF’s work in Ukraine, Kazakhstan, and Mongolia, and during the Long Way Down trip in 2007, he and Charley Boorman did some work for UNICEF in Africa.

McGregor hosted the annual Hollywood gala for the GO Campaign in 2009 and 2010. He has worked with the Children’s Hospice Association Scotland, as featured in Long Way Down.

In 2012, he travelled with UNICEF immunization workers to remote parts of India, Nepal and the Republic of Congo for a BBC2 documentary entitled Ewan McGregor: Cold Chain Mission. 

In June 2015, McGregor read Hans Christian Andersen’s “The Little Match Girl” for the children’s fairy tales app GivingTales in aid of UNICEF, together with other prominent figures such as Sir Roger Moore, Stephen Fry, Dame Joan Collins, Joanna Lumley, and Sir Michael Caine.

In 2007, on an episode of Parkinson, McGregor said he had been a teetotaller for the last seven years.

He also mentioned this in an interview with the Irish Independent in 2008, stating that he would often turn up to sets drunk or hungover in the late 1990s, and that he decided to stop altogether to avoid spiralling down further.

In 2008 McGregor had a cancerous mole removed from below his right eye.

In September 2020, after travelling through Chile for the documentary Long Way Up, he revealed he is of Chilean descent due to the fact that his great-grandfather, John (or Juan) McIndoe, was born in Chile to a Scottish father who worked with the American engineers in the construction of the railways at the end of the 19th century and a German mother.

Later, John went to Glasgow and worked as a wine importer and diplomat.





celebritynews.pk

Add Comment