Donna Mills Pics, Daughter, Age, Biography, Wiki


donna mills daughter age

Donna Mills 10 Personal Facts, Biography, Wiki

American actress
Born: December 11, 1940 (age 81 years), Chicago, Illinois, United States
Partner: Larry Gilman
Parents: Bernice Miller

Education: University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Children: Chloe Mills
Birthday: December 11, 1940 (Sagittarius)
Born In: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Also Known As: Donna Jean Miller
Age: 81 Years, 81 Year Old Females
Father: Larry Gilman
Mother: Bernice Miller

Children: Chloe Mills
Partner: Larry Gilman
Actresses American Women
Height: 5’4″ (163 cm), 5’4″ Females

Notable Alumni: University Of Illinois At Urbana–Champaign
City: Chicago, Illinois
U.S. State: Illinois
Education: University Of Illinois At Urbana–Champaign

Donna Mills 10 Pics, Photos, Pictures

donna mills daughter age 1
donna mills daughter age 2

donna mills daughter age 3
donna mills daughter age 4

donna mills daughter age 5
donna mills daughter age 6

donna mills daughter age 7
donna mills daughter age 8


donna mills daughter age 10

Donna Mills 10 Fast Facts, Biography, Wiki

Never married, Mills had an on-again, off-again relationship with advertising executive Richard Holland (ex-husband of singer Chaka Khan)during the 80’s and 90’s. In 1994, Mills adopted a newborn daughter, Chloe.

She has been in a relationship with Larry Gilman since 2001.

Outside of acting, Mills released The Eyes Have It in 1986, an instructional video for achieving several different make-up looks. She went on to release her own line of cosmetics of the same name.

She appeared in cover-featured pictorials for the October 1987 and November 1989 editions of magazine.

Donna Mills was born as Donna Jean Miller on December 11, 1940 in Chicago, Illinois to Bernice and Frank Miller. She graduated from Taft High School before enrolling in the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.

However, she dropped out of college after one year to pursue a career in dance. While exploring other creative avenues, she started to act in plays.

Her early performances include minor acting roles in the productions of ‘Come Blow Your Horn’ and ‘My Fair Lady’, for which she travelled to New York City.

Donna Mills was previously in a relationship with Richard Holland. Though she has never married, she is in a long-term relationship with Larry Gilman, an actor and producer. She also has a daughter Chloe, whom she adopted in 1994.

Donna Mills is an American actress and producer. She made her film debut in 1967 in The Incident. Donna began her television career in 1966 with a recurring role on The Secret Storm. In 1967 she appeared on Broadway in the Woody Allen comedy Don’t Drink the Water.

Donna then starred for three years in the soap opera Love is a Many Splendored Thing (1967–70), before starring Tobie Williams, the girlfriend of Clint Eastwood’s character in the 1971 cult film Play Misty for Me.

In 1980 Donna landed the role of Abby Cunningham on the primetime soap opera Knots Landing and was a regular on the show until 1989. Following this role, she won the Soap Opera Digest Award for Outstanding Villainess three times, in 1986, 1988, and 1989.

Donna has since starred in several TV movies, including False Arrest (1991), In My Daughter’s Name (1992), Dangerous Intentions (1995), The Stepford Husbands (1996), and Ladies of the House (2008).

She joined the cast of the long-running daytime soap opera General Hospital in 2014, for which she won a 2015 Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Special Guest Performer in a Drama Series.

Donna was born on December 11, 1940, in Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

She is the daughter of Bernice, a dance teacher, and Frank, a market researcher.





celebritynews.pk

Add Comment