Ainsley Harriott Pics, Sister Water, Biography, Wiki


ainsley harriott sister water

Ainsley Harriott 10 Personal Facts, Biography, Wiki

Chef
Born: February 28, 1957 (age 65 years), Paddington, London, United Kingdom
Spouse: Claire Fellows
Children: Maddie Harriott, Jimmy Harriott

Parents: Chester Harriott, Peppy Strudwick
Siblings: Jacqueline Harriott, Chester Harriott
Birthday: February 28, 1957 (Pisces)
Born In: Paddington, London, England, United Kingdom

British Celebrities Born In February
Also Known As: Ainsley Denzil Dubriel Harriott
Age: 65 Years, 65 Year Old Males
Spouse/Ex-: Clare Fellows​ (M. 1989 – Sep. 2012)

Father: Chester Harriott
Mother: Peppy Strudwick
Born Country: England
Chefs British Men

Height: 6’3″ (190 cm), 6’3″ Males
City: London, England
Education: Westminster Kingsway College – King’s Cross Centre

Ainsley Harriott 10 Pics, Photos, Pictures

ainsley harriott sister water 2
ainsley harriott sister water 3

ainsley harriott sister water 4
ainsley harriott sister water 5

ainsley harriott sister water 6
ainsley harriott sister water 7

ainsley harriott sister water 8
ainsley harriott sister water 9


ainsley harriott sister water

Ainsley Harriott 10 Fast Facts, Biography, Wiki

Harriott married former costume designer Clare Fellows, the youngest sister of comedian actor Graham Fellows. They have two children. In November 2012, the couple were reported to have separated and they remain on good terms.

Harriott is a supporter of Arsenal F.C.

Ainsley Harriott was born on 28th February, 1957 in Paddington, London, to parents of Jamaican heritage (who came to London in the 1950s).

His father, Chester Leroy Harriott, was a pianist while his mother, Peppy Strudwick, was a nurse. Ainsley, together with his elder brother and sister, was raised in Balham, South London.

For his education, he went to Wandsworth Comprehensive School and later joined Westminster Kingsway College where he trained in cooking. He initially learnt cooking from his mother.

In 1989, he wedded former costume designer Clare Fellows. They have two children: daughter Maddie and son Jimmy. They divorced in 2012.

Ainsley Harriott was born on 28 February 1957 in Wandsworth, south London.

His father was the Jamaican pianist Chester Harriott.

Ainsley Harriott trained as a chef, but he spent some time in the entertainment world as part of the musical duo, The Calypso Twins.

In the cooking world, he progressed to be Head Chef of the Long Room at Lord’s Cricket Ground, before gaining exposure in the media, becoming resident chef on BBC TV’s Good Morning with Anne And Nick.

Ainsley Harriott came to prominence as the presenter of BBC Two’s Ready Steady Cook, which had started in 1994, with Fern Britton hosting. He took over in 2000.

He continued to make numerous TV appearances including Ainsley Harriott’s Street Food.

In 2015, Ainsley Harriott became one of the celebrities on Strictly Come Dancing. He was partnered with Natalie Lowe.

They were the fourth couple to be voted off.

In the New Year’s Honours List announced at the end of December 2019 Ainsley Harriott was made an MBE.

He has a Labrador called Bobby.

Ainsley Denzil Dubriel Harriott MBE aka Chef Ainsley Harriott is an English chef and television presenter. He is known for his BBC cooking game shows Can’t Cook, Won’t Cook and Ready Steady Cook.

Harriott is a best-selling author, publishing twelve books as well as numerous others in conjunction with his television shows. Including foreign-language translations, he has sold over 2 million books worldwide.

Harriott was born 28 February 1957 in Paddington, London, to Peppy (née Strudwick) and pianist and singer, Chester Leroy Harriott (1933–2013).

He has Jamaican heritage.

Harriott attended Wandsworth Comprehensive School then trained at Westminster Kingsway College (formerly Westminster Technical College), and obtained an apprenticeship at Verrey’s restaurant in London’s West End, later working as a commis chef.





celebritynews.pk

Add Comment